Please find the Workshop program for Copenhagen Salsa Festival (workshops will all be held at Kedelhallen)

Download workshop program as PDF here

FRIDAY
BEGINNERS
INTERMEDIATE
ADVANCED
MASTER CLASS
ALL LEVELS
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
14:00 - 15:00
Yosvany Torres
CUBAN SALSA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)
Susana Abreu
DOMINICAN BACHATA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)
Lilianna De Lima
KIZOMBA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)
No event
15:15 - 16:15
Jazzy & Iris
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)
Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)
Iris De Brito
KIZOMBA
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)
No event
16:30 - 17:30
Lieb J
RUEDA CUBANA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)
Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
NY STYLE ON 2
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)
Konrad & Jocelin
BACHATA SENSUAL
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 1

  • No event
    14:00 - 15:00
  • No event
    15:15 - 16:15
  • No event
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 2

  • CUBAN SALSA
    Yosvany Torres
    14:00 - 15:00
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Jazzy & Iris
    15:15 - 16:15
  • RUEDA CUBANA
    Lieb J
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 3

  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Susana Abreu
    14:00 - 15:00
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
    15:15 - 16:15
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 4

  • KIZOMBA
    Lilianna De Lima
    14:00 - 15:00
  • KIZOMBA
    Iris De Brito
    15:15 - 16:15
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Konrad & Jocelin
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lilianna De Lima
KIZOMBA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • KIZOMBA
    Lilianna De Lima
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Yosvany Torres
CUBAN SALSA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • CUBAN SALSA
    Yosvany Torres
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
14:00 - 15:00

Room 1

  • No event
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Susana Abreu
DOMINICAN BACHATA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Susana Abreu
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
15:15 - 16:15

Room 1

  • No event
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jazzy & Iris
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Jazzy & Iris
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Iris De Brito
KIZOMBA
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • KIZOMBA
    Iris De Brito
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
16:30 - 17:30

Room 1

  • No event
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lieb J
RUEDA CUBANA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • RUEDA CUBANA
    Lieb J
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
NY STYLE ON 2
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Konrad & Jocelin
BACHATA SENSUAL
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Konrad & Jocelin
    16:30 - 17:30

SATURDAY
BEGINNERS
INTERMEDIATE
ADVANCED
MASTER CLASS
ALL LEVELS
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Iris De Brito
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)
Iris
LADY STYLING
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)
Konrad & Jocelin
BACHATA SENSUAL
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)
Jazzy
MEN STYLING
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)
Alain Morales
RUEDA DE CASINO
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)
Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
CHA CHA CHA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)
Mus & Vanessa
PARTNERWORK ON 1
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)
Jennifer Alvarez
REGGAETON
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Osbanis & Anneta
MUSICALITY
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)
Frankie Martinez
NY STYLE ON 2
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)
Jhon & Yudi
SALSA COLOMBIANA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)
Luis García & Andrea Gómez
BACHATA SENSUAL
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)
Luis Vasquez
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)
Jhon & Yudi
LIFT/DIPS
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)
Lieb J
RUEDA DE CASINO
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)
Luis García & Andrea Gómez
BACHATA SENSUAL
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)
Luis Vasquez
LA STYLE ON 1
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)
Osbanis & Anneta
RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)
Iris De Brito
AFRO HOUSE
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)
BNF
BACHATA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 1

  • KIZOMBA
    Iris De Brito
    10:30 - 11:30
  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Alain Morales
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • MUSICALITY
    Osbanis & Anneta
    14:00 - 15:00
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Luis Vasquez
    15:15 - 16:15
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Luis Vasquez
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 2

  • LADY STYLING
    Iris
    10:30 - 11:30
  • CHA CHA CHA
    Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Frankie Martinez
    14:00 - 15:00
  • LIFT/DIPS
    Jhon & Yudi
    15:15 - 16:15
  • RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
    Osbanis & Anneta
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 3

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Konrad & Jocelin
    10:30 - 11:30
  • PARTNERWORK ON 1
    Mus & Vanessa
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • SALSA COLOMBIANA
    Jhon & Yudi
    14:00 - 15:00
  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Lieb J
    15:15 - 16:15
  • AFRO HOUSE
    Iris De Brito
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 4

  • MEN STYLING
    Jazzy
    10:30 - 11:30
  • REGGAETON
    Jennifer Alvarez
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Luis García & Andrea Gómez
    14:00 - 15:00
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Luis García & Andrea Gómez
    15:15 - 16:15
  • BACHATA
    BNF
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Iris De Brito
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • KIZOMBA
    Iris De Brito
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Iris
LADY STYLING
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • LADY STYLING
    Iris
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Konrad & Jocelin
BACHATA SENSUAL
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Konrad & Jocelin
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jazzy
MEN STYLING
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • MEN STYLING
    Jazzy
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Alain Morales
RUEDA DE CASINO
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Alain Morales
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
CHA CHA CHA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • CHA CHA CHA
    Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Mus & Vanessa
PARTNERWORK ON 1
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • PARTNERWORK ON 1
    Mus & Vanessa
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jennifer Alvarez
REGGAETON
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • REGGAETON
    Jennifer Alvarez
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 1

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 2

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 3

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 4

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Osbanis & Anneta
MUSICALITY
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • MUSICALITY
    Osbanis & Anneta
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Frankie Martinez
NY STYLE ON 2
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Frankie Martinez
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jhon & Yudi
SALSA COLOMBIANA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • SALSA COLOMBIANA
    Jhon & Yudi
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Luis García & Andrea Gómez
BACHATA SENSUAL
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Luis García & Andrea Gómez
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Luis Vasquez
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Luis Vasquez
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jhon & Yudi
LIFT/DIPS
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • LIFT/DIPS
    Jhon & Yudi
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lieb J
RUEDA DE CASINO
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Lieb J
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Luis García & Andrea Gómez
BACHATA SENSUAL
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Luis García & Andrea Gómez
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Luis Vasquez
LA STYLE ON 1
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Luis Vasquez
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Osbanis & Anneta
RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
    Osbanis & Anneta
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Iris De Brito
AFRO HOUSE
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • AFRO HOUSE
    Iris De Brito
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
BNF
BACHATA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • BACHATA
    BNF
    16:30 - 17:30

SUNDAY
BEGINNERS
INTERMEDIATE
ADVANCED
MASTER CLASS
ALL LEVELS
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
LADY STYLING ON 2
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)
Jhon & Yudi
SALSA COLOMBIANA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)
Iris De Brito
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)
J Crew
TIMBA CUBANA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)
Luis García & Andrea Gómez
BACHATA SENSUAL
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)
Lieb J & crew
RUEDA DE CASINO
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)
Alain Morales
CHA CHA CHA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)
Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
NY STYLE ON 2
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Frankie Martinez
BODYMOVEMENTS
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)
Simone y Su Timbaloca
SALSA CUBANA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)
Luis García & Andrea Gómez
BACHATA SENSUAL
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)
Luis Vasquez
LA STYLE ON 1
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)
Frankie Martinez
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)
Alain Morales
SON
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)
J Crew
SALSATON
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)
Caroline Haugsted
Zouk
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)
Jazzy & Iris
LA STYLE ON 1
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)
Osbanis & Anneta
RUEDA DE CASINO
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)
BNF
KIZOMBA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)
Yosvany Torres
RUMBA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 1

  • LADY STYLING ON 2
    Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
    10:30 - 11:30
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Luis García & Andrea Gómez
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • BODYMOVEMENTS
    Frankie Martinez
    14:00 - 15:00
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Frankie Martinez
    15:15 - 16:15
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Jazzy & Iris
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 2

  • SALSA COLOMBIANA
    Jhon & Yudi
    10:30 - 11:30
  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Lieb J & crew
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • SALSA CUBANA
    Simone y Su Timbaloca
    14:00 - 15:00
  • SON
    Alain Morales
    15:15 - 16:15
  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Osbanis & Anneta
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 3

  • KIZOMBA
    Iris De Brito
    10:30 - 11:30
  • CHA CHA CHA
    Alain Morales
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Luis García & Andrea Gómez
    14:00 - 15:00
  • SALSATON
    J Crew
    15:15 - 16:15
  • KIZOMBA
    BNF
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 4

  • TIMBA CUBANA
    J Crew
    10:30 - 11:30
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Luis Vasquez
    14:00 - 15:00
  • Zouk
    Caroline Haugsted
    15:15 - 16:15
  • RUMBA
    Yosvany Torres
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
J Crew
TIMBA CUBANA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • TIMBA CUBANA
    J Crew
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jhon & Yudi
SALSA COLOMBIANA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • SALSA COLOMBIANA
    Jhon & Yudi
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jazzy & Iris
LA STYLE ON 1
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Jazzy & Iris
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Iris De Brito
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • KIZOMBA
    Iris De Brito
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Luis García & Andrea Gómez
BACHATA SENSUAL
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Luis García & Andrea Gómez
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lieb J & crew
RUEDA DE CASINO
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Lieb J & crew
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Alain Morales
CHA CHA CHA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • CHA CHA CHA
    Alain Morales
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
NY STYLE ON 2
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 1

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 2

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 3

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 4

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Frankie Martinez
BODYMOVEMENTS
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BODYMOVEMENTS
    Frankie Martinez
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Simone y Su Timbaloca
SALSA CUBANA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • SALSA CUBANA
    Simone y Su Timbaloca
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Luis García & Andrea Gómez
BACHATA SENSUAL
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Luis García & Andrea Gómez
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Luis Vasquez
LA STYLE ON 1
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Luis Vasquez
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Frankie Martinez
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Frankie Martinez
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Alain Morales
SON
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • SON
    Alain Morales
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
J Crew
SALSATON
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • SALSATON
    J Crew
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Caroline Haugsted
Zouk
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • Zouk
    Caroline Haugsted
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
LADY STYLING ON 2
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • LADY STYLING ON 2
    Adolfo & The Latin Soul Dancers
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Osbanis & Anneta
RUEDA DE CASINO
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Osbanis & Anneta
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
BNF
KIZOMBA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • KIZOMBA
    BNF
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Yosvany Torres
RUMBA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • RUMBA
    Yosvany Torres
    16:30 - 17:30

* This information can be changed without notice from the organizers

 

Newsletter

The workshop program is on the way.
Sign up for our newsletter to get latest news
about Copenhagen Salsa Festival.

 

Newsletter

csf salsa workshop

We use cookies on this website, for functionality and statistics. Read more