Please find the Workshop program for Copenhagen Salsa Festival (workshops will all be held at Kedelhallen)

FRIDAY
BEGINNERS
INTERMEDIATE
ADVANCED
MASTER CLASS
ALL LEVELS
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
14:00 - 15:00
Erodys Castillo
SALSA CUBANA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)
Liliana De Lima
URBAN KIZ
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)
Mus & Ulrikke
DOMINICAN BACHATA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)
No event
15:15 - 16:15
Jazzy & Iris
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)
Arcadia & Konstantin
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)
Yosvany Torres
RUEDA DE CASINO
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)
No event
16:30 - 17:30
Salsa Crew
SALSA CUBANA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)
Arkadia & Konstantin
NY STYLE ON 2
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)
Robert & Zivile
BACHATA SENSUAL
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 1

  • No event
    14:00 - 15:00
  • No event
    15:15 - 16:15
  • No event
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 2

  • SALSA CUBANA
    Erodys Castillo
    14:00 - 15:00
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Jazzy & Iris
    15:15 - 16:15
  • SALSA CUBANA
    Salsa Crew
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 3

  • URBAN KIZ
    Liliana De Lima
    14:00 - 15:00
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Arcadia & Konstantin
    15:15 - 16:15
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Arkadia & Konstantin
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 4

  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Mus & Ulrikke
    14:00 - 15:00
  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Yosvany Torres
    15:15 - 16:15
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Robert & Zivile
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Mus & Ulrikke
DOMINICAN BACHATA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Mus & Ulrikke
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Erodys Castillo
SALSA CUBANA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • SALSA CUBANA
    Erodys Castillo
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
14:00 - 15:00

Room 1

  • No event
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Liliana De Lima
URBAN KIZ
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • URBAN KIZ
    Liliana De Lima
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
15:15 - 16:15

Room 1

  • No event
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jazzy & Iris
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Jazzy & Iris
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Arcadia & Konstantin
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Arcadia & Konstantin
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Yosvany Torres
RUEDA DE CASINO
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Yosvany Torres
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
16:30 - 17:30

Room 1

  • No event
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Salsa Crew
SALSA CUBANA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • SALSA CUBANA
    Salsa Crew
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Arkadia & Konstantin
NY STYLE ON 2
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Arkadia & Konstantin
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Robert & Zivile
BACHATA SENSUAL
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Robert & Zivile
    16:30 - 17:30

SATURDAY
BEGINNERS
INTERMEDIATE
ADVANCED
MASTER CLASS
ALL LEVELS
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA SENSUAL
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)
Iris Reder
LADY STYLING
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)
Jazzy Ruiz
MEN STYLING
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)
Johnny Vasquez & Emanuela Codebo
PARTNER WORK ON 1
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)
Juan Matos & Fabiana
CHA CHA CHA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)
Yosvany Torres
REGGAETON
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Carlos & Maria
BACHATA SENSUAL
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)
Juan Matos & Fabiana
NY STYLE ON 2
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)
Osbanis & Anneta
SON CUBANO
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)
Francisco Vasquez & Vivian Parodi
LA STYLE ON 1
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)
Carlos & Maria
BACHATA SENSUAL
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)
Osbanis & Anneta
SALSA CUBANA
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)
Francisco Vasquez & Vivian Parodi
DIPS & TRICKS
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)
Jhonny Vasquez
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA FUSION
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)
Wilmer & Maria
RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)
Luis Vazquez & Weronika Pilat
FOOTWORK ON 1
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)
Liliana De Lima
URBAN KIZ
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 1

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Jessie & Jelena
    10:30 - 11:30
  • PARTNER WORK ON 1
    Johnny Vasquez & Emanuela Codebo
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Carlos & Maria
    14:00 - 15:00
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Carlos & Maria
    15:15 - 16:15
  • BACHATA FUSION
    Jessie & Jelena
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 2

  • LADY STYLING
    Iris Reder
    10:30 - 11:30
  • CHA CHA CHA
    Juan Matos & Fabiana
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Juan Matos & Fabiana
    14:00 - 15:00
  • SALSA CUBANA
    Osbanis & Anneta
    15:15 - 16:15
  • RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
    Wilmer & Maria
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 3

  • MEN STYLING
    Jazzy Ruiz
    10:30 - 11:30
  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • SON CUBANO
    Osbanis & Anneta
    14:00 - 15:00
  • DIPS & TRICKS
    Francisco Vasquez & Vivian Parodi
    15:15 - 16:15
  • FOOTWORK ON 1
    Luis Vazquez & Weronika Pilat
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 4

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    10:30 - 11:30
  • REGGAETON
    Yosvany Torres
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Francisco Vasquez & Vivian Parodi
    14:00 - 15:00
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Jhonny Vasquez
    15:15 - 16:15
  • URBAN KIZ
    Liliana De Lima
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA SENSUAL
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Jessie & Jelena
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Iris Reder
LADY STYLING
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • LADY STYLING
    Iris Reder
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jazzy Ruiz
MEN STYLING
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • MEN STYLING
    Jazzy Ruiz
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Johnny Vasquez & Emanuela Codebo
PARTNER WORK ON 1
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • PARTNER WORK ON 1
    Johnny Vasquez & Emanuela Codebo
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Juan Matos & Fabiana
CHA CHA CHA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • CHA CHA CHA
    Juan Matos & Fabiana
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Yosvany Torres
REGGAETON
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • REGGAETON
    Yosvany Torres
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 1

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 2

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 3

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 4

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Carlos & Maria
BACHATA SENSUAL
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Carlos & Maria
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Juan Matos & Fabiana
NY STYLE ON 2
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Juan Matos & Fabiana
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Osbanis & Anneta
SON CUBANO
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • SON CUBANO
    Osbanis & Anneta
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Francisco Vasquez & Vivian Parodi
LA STYLE ON 1
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Francisco Vasquez & Vivian Parodi
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Carlos & Maria
BACHATA SENSUAL
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Carlos & Maria
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Osbanis & Anneta
SALSA CUBANA
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • SALSA CUBANA
    Osbanis & Anneta
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Francisco Vasquez & Vivian Parodi
DIPS & TRICKS
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • DIPS & TRICKS
    Francisco Vasquez & Vivian Parodi
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jhonny Vasquez
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Jhonny Vasquez
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA FUSION
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA FUSION
    Jessie & Jelena
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Wilmer & Maria
RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
    Wilmer & Maria
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Luis Vazquez & Weronika Pilat
FOOTWORK ON 1
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • FOOTWORK ON 1
    Luis Vazquez & Weronika Pilat
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Liliana De Lima
URBAN KIZ
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • URBAN KIZ
    Liliana De Lima
    16:30 - 17:30

SUNDAY
BEGINNERS
INTERMEDIATE
ADVANCED
MASTER CLASS
ALL LEVELS
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Wilmer & Maria
SALSA CUBANA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA SENSUAL
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)
Arkadia & Konstantin
FOOTWORK ON 2
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)
Wilmer & Maria
SALSA CUBANA - BODY MOVEMENT
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)
Johnny Vazquez & Emanuela Codebo
LA STYLE ON 1
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)
Lieb J
STREET SALSA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Carlos & Maria
DOMINICAN BACHATA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)
Luis Vazquez & Weronika Pilat
LA STYLE ON 1
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)
Juan Matos & Fabiana
PACHANGA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)
Salsa Crew
SALSATON
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA SENSUAL
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)
Jazzy & Iris
PARTNERWORK ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)
Juan Matos & Fabiana
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)
Erodys Castillo
RUEDA DE CASINO
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)
Carlos & Maria
BACHATA FUSION
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)
The Vazquez Brothers
MEN/LADIES FOOTWORK
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)
Salsa Crew
RUEDA DE CASINO
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)
Erodys Castillo
SON CUBANO
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 1

  • SALSA CUBANA
    Wilmer & Maria
    10:30 - 11:30
  • SALSA CUBANA - BODY MOVEMENT
    Wilmer & Maria
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Carlos & Maria
    14:00 - 15:00
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Jessie & Jelena
    15:15 - 16:15
  • BACHATA FUSION
    Carlos & Maria
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 2

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    10:30 - 11:30
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Johnny Vazquez & Emanuela Codebo
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Luis Vazquez & Weronika Pilat
    14:00 - 15:00
  • PARTNERWORK ON 1
    Jazzy & Iris
    15:15 - 16:15
  • MEN/LADIES FOOTWORK
    The Vazquez Brothers
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 3

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Jessie & Jelena
    10:30 - 11:30
  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • PACHANGA
    Juan Matos & Fabiana
    14:00 - 15:00
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Juan Matos & Fabiana
    15:15 - 16:15
  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Salsa Crew
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 4

  • FOOTWORK ON 2
    Arkadia & Konstantin
    10:30 - 11:30
  • STREET SALSA
    Lieb J
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • SALSATON
    Salsa Crew
    14:00 - 15:00
  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Erodys Castillo
    15:15 - 16:15
  • SON CUBANO
    Erodys Castillo
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Arkadia & Konstantin
FOOTWORK ON 2
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • FOOTWORK ON 2
    Arkadia & Konstantin
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Wilmer & Maria
SALSA CUBANA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • SALSA CUBANA
    Wilmer & Maria
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA SENSUAL
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Jessie & Jelena
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Wilmer & Maria
SALSA CUBANA - BODY MOVEMENT
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • SALSA CUBANA - BODY MOVEMENT
    Wilmer & Maria
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Johnny Vazquez & Emanuela Codebo
LA STYLE ON 1
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Johnny Vazquez & Emanuela Codebo
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lieb J
STREET SALSA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • STREET SALSA
    Lieb J
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 1

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 2

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 3

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 4

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Carlos & Maria
DOMINICAN BACHATA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Carlos & Maria
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Luis Vazquez & Weronika Pilat
LA STYLE ON 1
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Luis Vazquez & Weronika Pilat
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Juan Matos & Fabiana
PACHANGA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • PACHANGA
    Juan Matos & Fabiana
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Salsa Crew
SALSATON
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • SALSATON
    Salsa Crew
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA SENSUAL
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Jessie & Jelena
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jazzy & Iris
PARTNERWORK ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • PARTNERWORK ON 1
    Jazzy & Iris
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Juan Matos & Fabiana
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Juan Matos & Fabiana
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Erodys Castillo
RUEDA DE CASINO
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Erodys Castillo
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Carlos & Maria
BACHATA FUSION
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA FUSION
    Carlos & Maria
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
The Vazquez Brothers
MEN/LADIES FOOTWORK
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • MEN/LADIES FOOTWORK
    The Vazquez Brothers
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Salsa Crew
RUEDA DE CASINO
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Salsa Crew
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Erodys Castillo
SON CUBANO
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • SON CUBANO
    Erodys Castillo
    16:30 - 17:30

* This information can be changed without notice from the organizers

 

The workshop program is on the way.
Sign up for our newsletter to get latest news
about Copenhagen Salsa Festival.

 

Newsletter

csf salsa workshop

We use cookies on this website, for functionality and statistics. Read more