Coming soon!

 

Please find below the Workshop program for Copenhagen Salsa Festival 3.-4.-5. May i Copenhagen and on Fredriksberg
(workshops will all be held at Kedelhallen)


FRIDAY
BEGINNERS
INTERMEDIATE
ADVANCED
MASTER CLASS
ALL LEVELS
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
14:00 - 15:00
Yosvany Torres
REGGAETON
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)
Liliana De Lima
URBAN KIZ
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)
Walter & Susana
DOMINICAN BACHATA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)
No event
15:15 - 16:15
Walter & Susana
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)
Eddie Torres & Chiara
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)
Yosvany Torres
RUEDA DE CASINO
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)
No event
16:30 - 17:30
Salsa Crew
SALSA CUBANA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)
Mouaze & Sonia
NY STYLE ON 2
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)
Robert & Zivile
BACHATA SENSUAL
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 1

  • No event
    14:00 - 15:00
  • No event
    15:15 - 16:15
  • No event
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 2

  • REGGAETON
    Yosvany Torres
    14:00 - 15:00
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Walter & Susana
    15:15 - 16:15
  • SALSA CUBANA
    Salsa Crew
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 3

  • URBAN KIZ
    Liliana De Lima
    14:00 - 15:00
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Eddie Torres & Chiara
    15:15 - 16:15
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Mouaze & Sonia
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 4

  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Walter & Susana
    14:00 - 15:00
  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Yosvany Torres
    15:15 - 16:15
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Robert & Zivile
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Walter & Susana
DOMINICAN BACHATA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Walter & Susana
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Yosvany Torres
REGGAETON
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • REGGAETON
    Yosvany Torres
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
14:00 - 15:00

Room 1

  • No event
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Liliana De Lima
URBAN KIZ
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • URBAN KIZ
    Liliana De Lima
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
15:15 - 16:15

Room 1

  • No event
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Walter & Susana
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Walter & Susana
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Eddie Torres & Chiara
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Eddie Torres & Chiara
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Yosvany Torres
RUEDA DE CASINO
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Yosvany Torres
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
No event
16:30 - 17:30

Room 1

  • No event
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Salsa Crew
SALSA CUBANA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • SALSA CUBANA
    Salsa Crew
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Mouaze & Sonia
NY STYLE ON 2
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Mouaze & Sonia
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Robert & Zivile
BACHATA SENSUAL
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Robert & Zivile
    16:30 - 17:30

SATURDAY
BEGINNERS
INTERMEDIATE
ADVANCED
MASTER CLASS
ALL LEVELS
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA SENSUAL
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)
Osbanis & Anetta
SON CUBANO
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)
Ace Fusion & Ciara
DOMINICA BACHATA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)
Johnny Vasquez & Erica Spirito
PARTNER WORK ON 1
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)
Mouaze & Sonia
CHA CHA CHA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)
Osbanis & Anette
SALSA CUBANA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Pablo & Raquel
BACHATA SENSUAL
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)
Eddie Torres & Chiara
NY STYLE ON 2
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)
Osbanis & Anetta
RUMBA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)
Luis Vasquez & Weronika Pilat
LA STYLE ON 1
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)
Pablo & Raquel
BACHATA SENSUAL
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)
Eddie Torres & Chiara
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)
Luis Vasquez & Weronika Pilat
PARTNERWORK ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)
Johnny Vasquez & Erica Spirito
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA FUSION
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)
Wilmer & Maria
RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)
Francisco Vazquez
DIPS & TRICKS ON 1
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)
Ace Fusion & Ciara
DOMINICAN BACHATA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 1

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Jessie & Jelena
    10:30 - 11:30
  • PARTNER WORK ON 1
    Johnny Vasquez & Erica Spirito
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Pablo & Raquel
    14:00 - 15:00
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Pablo & Raquel
    15:15 - 16:15
  • BACHATA FUSION
    Jessie & Jelena
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 2

  • SON CUBANO
    Osbanis & Anetta
    10:30 - 11:30
  • CHA CHA CHA
    Mouaze & Sonia
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Eddie Torres & Chiara
    14:00 - 15:00
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Eddie Torres & Chiara
    15:15 - 16:15
  • RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
    Wilmer & Maria
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 3

  • DOMINICA BACHATA
    Ace Fusion & Ciara
    10:30 - 11:30
  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • RUMBA
    Osbanis & Anetta
    14:00 - 15:00
  • PARTNERWORK ON 1
    Luis Vasquez & Weronika Pilat
    15:15 - 16:15
  • DIPS & TRICKS ON 1
    Francisco Vazquez
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 4

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    10:30 - 11:30
  • SALSA CUBANA
    Osbanis & Anette
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Luis Vasquez & Weronika Pilat
    14:00 - 15:00
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Johnny Vasquez & Erica Spirito
    15:15 - 16:15
  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Ace Fusion & Ciara
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA SENSUAL
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Jessie & Jelena
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Osbanis & Anetta
SON CUBANO
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • SON CUBANO
    Osbanis & Anetta
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Ace Fusion & Ciara
DOMINICA BACHATA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • DOMINICA BACHATA
    Ace Fusion & Ciara
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Johnny Vasquez & Erica Spirito
PARTNER WORK ON 1
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • PARTNER WORK ON 1
    Johnny Vasquez & Erica Spirito
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Mouaze & Sonia
CHA CHA CHA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • CHA CHA CHA
    Mouaze & Sonia
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Osbanis & Anette
SALSA CUBANA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • SALSA CUBANA
    Osbanis & Anette
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 1

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 2

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 3

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 4

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Pablo & Raquel
BACHATA SENSUAL
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Pablo & Raquel
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Eddie Torres & Chiara
NY STYLE ON 2
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Eddie Torres & Chiara
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Osbanis & Anetta
RUMBA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • RUMBA
    Osbanis & Anetta
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Luis Vasquez & Weronika Pilat
LA STYLE ON 1
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Luis Vasquez & Weronika Pilat
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Pablo & Raquel
BACHATA SENSUAL
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Pablo & Raquel
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Eddie Torres & Chiara
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Eddie Torres & Chiara
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Luis Vasquez & Weronika Pilat
PARTNERWORK ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • PARTNERWORK ON 1
    Luis Vasquez & Weronika Pilat
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Johnny Vasquez & Erica Spirito
LA STYLE ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Johnny Vasquez & Erica Spirito
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA FUSION
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA FUSION
    Jessie & Jelena
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Wilmer & Maria
RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • RUMBA APPLIED TO SALSA
    Wilmer & Maria
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Francisco Vazquez
DIPS & TRICKS ON 1
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • DIPS & TRICKS ON 1
    Francisco Vazquez
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Ace Fusion & Ciara
DOMINICAN BACHATA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Ace Fusion & Ciara
    16:30 - 17:30

SUNDAY
BEGINNERS
INTERMEDIATE
ADVANCED
MASTER CLASS
ALL LEVELS
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Wilmer & Maria
SALSA CUBANA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA SENSUAL
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)
Mouaze & Sonia
FOOTWORK ON 2
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)
Wilmer & Maria
SALSA CUBANA - BODY MOVEMENT
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)
Francisco Vazquez
LA STYLE ON 1
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)
Salsa Crew
RUEDA DE CASINO
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00
Pablo & Raquel
BACHATA SENSUAL
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)
Francisco Vazquez
LA STYLE ON 1
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)
Eddie Torres & Chiara
PACHANGA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)
Salsa Crew
SALSATON
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)
Pablo & Raquel
BACHATA FUSION
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)
Johnny Vazquez & Erica Spirito
PARTNERWORK ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)
Eddie Torres & Chiara
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)
Erodys Castillo
RUEDA DE CASINO
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)
Ace Fusion & Ciara
DOMINICAN BACHATA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)
The Vazquez Brothers
MEN/LADIES FOOTWORK
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)
Salsa Crew
RUEDA DE CASINO
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)
Erodys Castillo
SON CUBANO
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 1

  • SALSA CUBANA
    Wilmer & Maria
    10:30 - 11:30
  • SALSA CUBANA - BODY MOVEMENT
    Wilmer & Maria
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Pablo & Raquel
    14:00 - 15:00
  • BACHATA FUSION
    Pablo & Raquel
    15:15 - 16:15
  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Ace Fusion & Ciara
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 2

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Jessie & Jelena
    10:30 - 11:30
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Francisco Vazquez
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Francisco Vazquez
    14:00 - 15:00
  • PARTNERWORK ON 1
    Johnny Vazquez & Erica Spirito
    15:15 - 16:15
  • MEN/LADIES FOOTWORK
    The Vazquez Brothers
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 3

  • FOOTWORK ON 2
    Mouaze & Sonia
    10:30 - 11:30
  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • PACHANGA
    Eddie Torres & Chiara
    14:00 - 15:00
  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Eddie Torres & Chiara
    15:15 - 16:15
  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Salsa Crew
    16:30 - 17:30

Room 4

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    10:30 - 11:30
  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Salsa Crew
    11:45 - 12:45
  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
  • SALSATON
    Salsa Crew
    14:00 - 15:00
  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Erodys Castillo
    15:15 - 16:15
  • SON CUBANO
    Erodys Castillo
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Jessie & Jelena
BACHATA SENSUAL
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Jessie & Jelena
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Wilmer & Maria
SALSA CUBANA
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • SALSA CUBANA
    Wilmer & Maria
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Mouaze & Sonia
FOOTWORK ON 2
10:30 - 11:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • FOOTWORK ON 2
    Mouaze & Sonia
    10:30 - 11:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Wilmer & Maria
SALSA CUBANA - BODY MOVEMENT
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • SALSA CUBANA - BODY MOVEMENT
    Wilmer & Maria
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Francisco Vazquez
LA STYLE ON 1
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Francisco Vazquez
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Afro Latin Connection
KIZOMBA
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • KIZOMBA
    Afro Latin Connection
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Salsa Crew
RUEDA DE CASINO
11:45 - 12:45
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Salsa Crew
    11:45 - 12:45
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 1

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 2

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 3

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Lunch break / social dancing
12:45 - 14:00

Room 4

  • Lunch break / social dancing
    12:45 - 14:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Pablo & Raquel
BACHATA SENSUAL
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA SENSUAL
    Pablo & Raquel
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Francisco Vazquez
LA STYLE ON 1
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • LA STYLE ON 1
    Francisco Vazquez
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Eddie Torres & Chiara
PACHANGA
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • PACHANGA
    Eddie Torres & Chiara
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Salsa Crew
SALSATON
14:00 - 15:00
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • SALSATON
    Salsa Crew
    14:00 - 15:00
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Pablo & Raquel
BACHATA FUSION
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • BACHATA FUSION
    Pablo & Raquel
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Johnny Vazquez & Erica Spirito
PARTNERWORK ON 1
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • PARTNERWORK ON 1
    Johnny Vazquez & Erica Spirito
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Eddie Torres & Chiara
NY STYLE ON 2
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • NY STYLE ON 2
    Eddie Torres & Chiara
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Erodys Castillo
RUEDA DE CASINO
15:15 - 16:15
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Erodys Castillo
    15:15 - 16:15
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Ace Fusion & Ciara
DOMINICAN BACHATA
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 1)

Room 1

  • DOMINICAN BACHATA
    Ace Fusion & Ciara
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
The Vazquez Brothers
MEN/LADIES FOOTWORK
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 2)

Room 2

  • MEN/LADIES FOOTWORK
    The Vazquez Brothers
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Salsa Crew
RUEDA DE CASINO
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 3)

Room 3

  • RUEDA DE CASINO
    Salsa Crew
    16:30 - 17:30
Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
Erodys Castillo
SON CUBANO
16:30 - 17:30
(Room 4)

Room 4

  • SON CUBANO
    Erodys Castillo
    16:30 - 17:30

* This information can be changed without notice from the organizers

 

The workshop program is on the way.
Sign up for our newsletter to get latest news
about Copenhagen Salsa Festival.

 

csf salsa workshop

We use cookies on this website, for functionality and statistics. Read more